Neem Leaf, 1 oz

Availability: In stock

Organic Neem Leaf

Qty: 1 oz, Bagged

Description: Dried leaf and oil from the seeds used. Incorporated  into creams and  salves. 

Latin Name: Azadirachta indica

Plant Family: Meliaceae

Common Name: Neem, Bead Tree, Margosa, Nimba

 

Please consult a qualified healthcare practitioner before using herbal products, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medication.

This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, prevent or cure any disease. This information is for educational purposes only. This information has not be evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.

 

 

0 stars based on 0 reviews